22 Moray Place

Main amenities

  • 130 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The spacious 130 m² 22 Moray Place Fort William apartment is located merely 5 minutes on foot from the Fairy Forest and overlooks the river. The 3-bedroom apartment enjoys a prime location, 3.2 km from the 13th-century Old Inverlochy Castle and in proximity to the West Highland Way End.

    The city centre can also be reached within a 15-minute walk from the apartment. Neptune's Staircase is approximately a 10-minute ride from the accommodation.

    Enhancing your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet can be found at this apartment.

    The property offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully-fitted kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The nearest bus stop to 22 Moray Place apartment is Ashburn Lane, which is only 450 metres away. The area surrounding 22 Moray Place apartment offers a variety of activities, including cycling and fishing.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at 22 Moray Place Fort William

    Enhancing your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet can be found at this apartment.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartment

    Size: 130 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of 22 Moray Place Fort William

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of 22 Moray Place Fort William

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of 22 Moray Place apartment?
      The size of 22 Moray Place apartment is 130 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    22 Moray Place Fort William